Wednesday, October 15, 2014

Batiste


Batiste Dry Shampoo
seriously
this saved my life
Ladies if u are too lazy to wash ur hair and in a hurry,
all u have to do is spray this.
i have the Blush one.
so nice.
seriously
gonna buy more

Jemu

Hari - hari benda sama
ya
benda sama aku dengar
panas telinga aku
nama dia kau sebut sebut
habis aku ini apa?
kuli engkau?
 
hey
tunggu!
 
just tunggu.
 
*senyum sinis

Internship

 
no.
not the movie.
this is real life situation.
so this week is my 6th week and here i am.
updating my life.
been so busy till i dont even notice that i have a blog
it is like i dont have time for anything anymore.
but since at work i have full internet access
i can do something i love again.
oh yeah and watching Carrie in Sex in the City been writing
just make me wanna write again.
will be posting a lot after this.
 
 
 
ps: I need more sleep.

Friday, August 08, 2014

Rainbow Loom


new addiction
this is my new hobby
i just started this yesterday since i just bought em.
i need more rubber bands
please i need moreeeee

Tuesday, July 15, 2014

Degree

finally
no more classes
no more

i just got my internship to be done now
how time flies
i am going to miss all
my friends
my lectures
the classes

when i thought i wont missed all these
i am so wrong
i actually already missing there
see youguys soon
good luck for internship
:)

Friday, February 07, 2014

wow

its been a while since i wrote something here. 
yes, i've been busy with my lie as a student.
i have no time to write anymore. but i guess now i must start to write back.
my blog is where i wrote everything since years ago.
i will never stop writing.

i know i wrote things that sometimes means nothing to the people out there
but it means a lot to me.
this is where i will go to when i need to go back to read on my past
i know i will grow old and miss my past
this is where im gonna go.

hello blog
i miss you.

btw, its been a week now since my trip to langkawi with Adil and his family
it was a blast
i had so much fun
thankyou Adil and family
1st time to langkawi
i know, lame.
hahah
we went island hopping, shopping and the food there was amazing!
the beach, the sand, the sea

gosh. so beautiful.
again thankyou baby.

ps: i really had a good time with family. :)

Friday, September 06, 2013

2nd Anniversary.


06.09.11
is the date
alhamdulillah.
syukur.
two years together, and i still get butterflies whenever i sees him.
this is what Love is all about huh?
take care baby, i will wait for you here
:*


xoxo

Wednesday, September 04, 2013

Jessie J and Vince Kidd!!


ni lagi satu.
apa nak x suka?

Raisa Andriana



i love her.
the voice
the style
the hair
what not to love?
yes.
my lesbo crush.
hehehehe.

Monday, September 02, 2013

30.8.2013

Alhamdulillah.
im so happy for you Aiza.
she is a friend that i know, would be there for me if i need her.
and i really love the colour of the baju kawin!!

thankyou Acap sebab jadi teman aku hari tu.
we are a team. Geng "HAI AWAK"
Dahlia and Adil doa semoga Aiza dan suami bahagia selalu, and dapat anak cepat2.
:p